• You Are Here:
  • Home
  • Fixtures & Results

Fixtures & Results

 Tuesday 17th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 0-12 3-15 All Saints Ballymena Kelly Park  Paul Hanna  Round 2 
 Wednesday 25th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 2-6 1-12 Kickhams GAC Creggan Kelly Park  Barry Hotchkiss  Semi Final 
 Sunday 29th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 3-11 1-7 St. Mary's Aghagallon Kelly Park  Barry Hotchkiss  Round 2 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 0-18 0-14 St. Mary's Aghagallon Kelly Park  Karol Doherty  Round 2 
 Friday 4th May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 4-15 6-5 Kickhams GAC Creggan Kelly Park     Round 4 
 Sunday 6th May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 1-11 3-7 Kickhams GAC Creggan Kelly Park  Sean Laverty  Round 4 
 Sunday 27th May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 6-13 1-8 Naomh Eoin Kelly Park  Michael Hardy  Round 6 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 2-9 0-9 Naomh Eoin Kelly Park     Round 6 
 Friday 22nd June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 4-12 0-11 Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's Kelly Park  Jarleth O Donnell  Round 7 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 3-14 0-10 Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's Kelly Park  Gerard Dougan  Round 7 
 Wednesday 27th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 1-10 1-14 Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC Kelly Park  Paul Hughes  Round 8 
 Tuesday 3rd July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 1-12 1-11 Clann na hÉireann Carraigin Kelly Park  Jarleth O Donnell  Round 6 
 Wednesday 4th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 3-7 1-7 Clann na hÉireann Carraigin Kelly Park     Round 10 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 1-13 3-12 Clann na hÉireann Carraigin Kelly Park  Sean Laverty  Round 10 
 Friday 6th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 6-11 1-6 Naomh Gall Kelly Park  Barry Hotchkiss  Round 11 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 3-13 1-9 Naomh Gall Kelly Park  Jarleth O Donnell  Round 11 
 Tuesday 10th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 4-18 1-8 Naomh Séamas Kelly Park  Jarleth O Donnell  Round 7 
 Tuesday 31st July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 5-19 2-6 Con Magee's Glenravel Kelly Park  Cathal Mc Dermott  Round 10 
 Tuesday 7th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 2-20 1-14 Naomh Gall Kelly Park  John Moran  Round 11 
 Saturday 18th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 1-10 2-12 Lamh Dhearg Kelly Park  Karol Doherty  Round 13 
 Tuesday 21st August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 1-8 0-13 Cuchullains Dun Lathaí Kelly Park  Gerard Dougan  Preliminary 
 Tuesday 28th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 0-15 6-13 Cuchullains Dun Lathaí Kelly Park  Jarleth O Donnell  Round 13 
 Wednesday 12th September 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 0-0 0-0 O`Donovan Rossa Kelly Park     Round 13 
 Sunday 31st March 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 0-15 0-11 Kickhams GAC Creggan Kelly Park  Barry Hotchkiss  Round 1 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 1-14 2-13 Kickhams GAC Creggan Kelly Park  Karol Doherty  Round 1 
 Tuesday 9th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 1-7 5-15 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Kelly Park  Vincent Boyle  Round 1 
 Wednesday 10th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 4-15 0-9 Gort na Móna CLG Kelly Park  Eamonn Mc Auley  Round 2 
 Wednesday 17th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 3-16 1-11 Gort na Móna CLG Kelly Park  Ryan O Reilly  Round 2 
 Friday 26th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 15 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 5-16 1-7 Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille Kelly Park  Jarleth O Donnell  Round 4 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 3-10 0-6 Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille Kelly Park  Darren McKeown  Round 4 
 Wednesday 1st May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 30 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 0-0 0-0 Naomh Eoin Kelly Park     Round 5 
 Tuesday 7th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 2-6 5-10 Pádraig Sáirseil CLG Kelly Park  Sean Laverty  Round 4 
 Wednesday 8th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 6-16 1-3 Naomh Éanna Kelly Park  Ryan O Reilly  Round 6 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 4-6 0-7 Naomh Éanna Kelly Park  Eamonn Mc Auley  Round 6 
 Thursday 9th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 5-14 2-11 St Mary's Rasharkin Kelly Park  Ryan O Reilly  Round 4 
 Sunday 9th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 4-14 0-5 Naomh Gall Kelly Park  John Hasson  Round 9 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 1-7 0-12 Naomh Gall Kelly Park  Fionntan Mc Cotter  Round 9 
 Tuesday 11th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 0-0 0-0 St. Mary's Aghagallon Kelly Park     Round 5 
 Thursday 20th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 0-4 13-17 Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's Kelly Park  Ryan O Reilly  Round 6 
 Sunday 23rd June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 4-9 7-18 Naomh Comhghall CLG Kelly Park     Round 14 
 Monday 24th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 0-0 0-0 Naomh Bríd Kelly Park     Round 8 
 Wednesday 10th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 2-8 1-11 Naomh Bríd Kelly Park  Ryan O Reilly  Round 13 
 Thursday 11th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Roger Casements Portglenone --- --- Naomh Éanna Kelly Park  Jarleth O Donnell  Round 9 
 Tuesday 23rd July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Roger Casements Portglenone --- --- Kickhams GAC Creggan Kelly Park  Jarleth O Donnell  Round 9 
 Thursday 25th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 3-11 10-11 Cuchullains Dun Lathaí Kelly Park  Jarleth O Donnell  Round 1 
 Tuesday 6th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 3-9 3-14 Clann na hÉireann Carraigin Kelly Park  Ryan O Reilly  Round 15 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 0-10 0-13 Clann na hÉireann Carraigin Kelly Park  Sean Laverty  Round 15 
 Wednesday 14th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 0-19 2-9 Lamh Dhearg Kelly Park  Darren McKeown  Round 16 
 Thursday 15th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 6-15 4-11 Kickhams GAC Creggan Kelly Park  Jarleth O Donnell  Round 10 
 Monday 26th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 3-20 0-8 Naomh Bríd Kelly Park  Barry Hotchkiss  Quarter-Final 
 Tuesday 27th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 3-9 1-21 Tír na nÓg Randalstown Kelly Park  Gerard Dougan  Round 13 
 Sunday 20th October 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
11 00 AM Roger Casements Portglenone 2-15 0-7 Gort na Móna CLG Kelly Park  Gerard Dougan  Round 2 
 Sunday 17th November 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
11 00 AM Roger Casements Portglenone 2-16 4-16 Naomh Gall Kelly Park  Cathal Mc Dermott  Quarter-Final 
 Monday 2nd December 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 AM Roger Casements Portglenone --- --- Cuchullains Dun Lathaí Kelly Park     Round 12 
 Friday 17th July 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Roger Casements Portglenone --- --- Naomh Éanna Kelly Park  Vincent Boyle  Round 1 
 Wednesday 29th July 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 1-7 1-10 Kickhams GAC Creggan Kelly Park  Colm McDonald  Round 2 
 Wednesday 5th August 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 2-13 3-9 Naomh Gall Kelly Park  Mark O Neill  Round 4 
 Friday 7th August 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 0-14 2-14 Lamh Dhearg Kelly Park  Richard Leahy  Round 5 
 Wednesday 12th August 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 4-13 3-7 Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille Kelly Park  Karol Doherty  Round 4 
 Thursday 20th August 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 2-8 3-18 Kickhams GAC Creggan Kelly Park  Ryan O Reilly  Round 4 
 Friday 21st August 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 8-19 1-11 St. Mary's Aghagallon Kelly Park  Ryan O Reilly  Round 7 
 Tuesday 25th August 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 1-2 4-17 Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's Kelly Park  Vincent Boyle  Round 3 
 Friday 28th August 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 3-18 0-7 Gort na Móna CLG Kelly Park  Gerard Dougan  Round 8 
 Thursday 17th September 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 5-4 3-13 Con Magee's Glenravel Kelly Park  Gerard Dougan  Round 5 
 Saturday 10th October 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
4 00 PM Roger Casements Portglenone --- --- Naomh Séamas Kelly Park     Round 2 
 Sunday 11th October 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Roger Casements Portglenone --- --- Kickhams GAC Creggan Kelly Park     Round 7 
 Sunday 18th October 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Roger Casements Portglenone --- --- All Saints Ballymena Kelly Park     Round 3 
 Sunday 1st November 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Roger Casements Portglenone --- --- Naomh Éanna Kelly Park     Round 5