• You Are Here:
  • Home
  • Fixtures & Results

Fixtures & Results

Sen Res Football Cup Group 1
Pos Team Played Won Lost Draw For Against Diff Points
1 Roger Casements Portglenone 10 8 2 0 228 134 94 16
2 Naomh Gall 10 8 2 0 178 100 78 16
3 Lamh Dhearg 10 8 2 0 133 97 36 16
4 Gort na Móna CLG 9 2 7 0 97 140 -43 4
5 St. Mary's Aghagallon 10 2 8 0 146 237 -91 4
6 Naomh Éanna 9 1 8 0 109 183 -74 2
 Friday 17th July 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Gort na Móna CLG 2-7 2-12 Naomh Gall Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Conall Roberts  Round 1 
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-15 0-7 St. Mary's Aghagallon Lamh Dhearg  Paul Burns  Round 1 
7 30 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 4-17 2-10 Naomh Éanna Kelly Park  Vincent Boyle  Round 1 
 Friday 24th July 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Gall 2-7 0-10 Lamh Dhearg Naomh Gall  Martin Quinn  Round 2 
7 30 PM Naomh Éanna 0-8 1-8 Gort na Móna CLG St Enda's  Anthony Mc Cague  Round 2 
7 30 PM St. Mary's Aghagallon 1-9 2-14 Roger Casements Portglenone Pairc Na nGael  John Moran  Round 2 
 Friday 31st July 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Gall 5-16 1-13 St. Mary's Aghagallon Naomh Gall  Rab Lappin  Round 3 
7 30 PM Naomh Éanna 3-7 3-8 Lamh Dhearg St Enda's  Paul Burns  Round 3 
7 30 PM Gort na Móna CLG 0-12 6-12 Roger Casements Portglenone Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Martin Quinn  Round 3 
 Wednesday 5th August 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 2-13 3-9 Naomh Gall Kelly Park  Mark O Neill  Round 4 
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 3-12 1-8 Gort na Móna CLG Lamh Dhearg  Barry Hotchkiss  Round 4 
7 30 PM St. Mary's Aghagallon 5-13 0-9 Naomh Éanna Pairc Na nGael  John Moran  Round 4 
 Friday 7th August 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 0-14 2-14 Lamh Dhearg Kelly Park  Richard Leahy  Round 5 
7 30 PM Gort na Móna CLG 3-22 1-15 St. Mary's Aghagallon Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Sean Elliott  Round 5 
7 30 PM Naomh Éanna 1-9 5-14 Naomh Gall St Enda's  Paul Burns  Round 5 
 Friday 14th August 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Éanna 0-8 2-13 Roger Casements Portglenone St Enda's  John Moran  Round 6 
7 30 PM Naomh Gall 0-2 0-0 Gort na Móna CLG Naomh Gall     Round 6 
7 30 PM St. Mary's Aghagallon 2-10 5-12 Lamh Dhearg Pairc Na nGael  Barry Hotchkiss  Round 6 
 Friday 21st August 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-2 0-0 Naomh Gall Lamh Dhearg     Round 7 
7 15 PM Gort na Móna CLG --- --- Naomh Éanna Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh     Round 7 
7 15 PM Roger Casements Portglenone --- --- St. Mary's Aghagallon Kelly Park  Ryan O Reilly  Round 7 
 Friday 28th August 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 1-7 0-8 Naomh Éanna Lamh Dhearg  Paul Burns  Round 8 
7 00 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 3-18 0-7 Gort na Móna CLG Kelly Park  Gerard Dougan  Round 8 
7 30 PM St. Mary's Aghagallon 0-9 1-18 Naomh Gall Pairc Na nGael  John Moran  Round 8 
 Wednesday 2nd September 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Naomh Éanna 5-13 2-6 St. Mary's Aghagallon St Enda's  Barry Hotchkiss  Round 9 
7 00 PM Gort na Móna CLG 0-0 0-2 Lamh Dhearg Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh     Round 9 
7 00 PM Naomh Gall 2-12 1-12 Roger Casements Portglenone Naomh Gall  John Moran  Round 9 
 Friday 4th September 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM St. Mary's Aghagallon 2-8 2-6 Gort na Móna CLG Pairc Na nGael  Patrick Tumelty  Round 10 
7 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 1-6 1-9 Roger Casements Portglenone Lamh Dhearg  Martin Quinn  Round 10 
7 15 PM Naomh Gall 4-16 0-4 Naomh Éanna   Barry Hotchkiss  Round 10