• You Are Here:
  • Home
  • Fixtures & Results

Fixtures & Results

 Wednesday 18th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Naomh Padraig 0-5 0-10 Con Magee's Glenravel Kirkwoods Park  Paul Hughes  Round 1 
 Sunday 29th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Naomh Padraig 1-9 1-8 Éire Óg Kirkwoods Park  Paul Burns  Round 3 
 Sunday 6th May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Naomh Padraig 1-11 1-12 Naomh Comhghall CLG Kirkwoods Park     Round 5 
 Wednesday 23rd May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Padraig 3-15 1-1 Laochra Loch Lao Kirkwoods Park  John Moran  Round 8 
 Tuesday 19th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Clan na Gael 0-3 3-10 Naomh Eoin Kirkwoods Park  Colin Mallon  Round 4 
 Friday 29th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Padraig 1-18 1-6 Naomh Úna CLG/St Agnes' GAC Kirkwoods Park  Martin Quinn  Round 11 
 Tuesday 3rd July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Clan na Gael 1-13 3-14 Naomh Éanna Kirkwoods Park  Paul Burns  Round 6 
 Friday 6th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Padraig 3-16 0-4 Na Phiarsaigh Kirkwoods Park  Mark Mc Donald  Round 13 
 Tuesday 24th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Clan na Gael 0-0 0-0 Pádraig Sáirseil CLG Kirkwoods Park  Barry Coyle  Round 9 
 Tuesday 14th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Clan na Gael 0-0 0-0 Naomh Eargnait, Muine Glás Kirkwoods Park  Tomas Eastwood  Round 8 
 Saturday 18th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Naomh Padraig 3-18 1-5 Mac Uílín CLG Kirkwoods Park  Charlie Hemsworth  Round 15 
 Wednesday 29th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Naomh Padraig 2-11 1-4 Ciceam Ard Eoin Kirkwoods Park  Charlie Hemsworth  Round 16 
 Saturday 27th October 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Naomh Padraig 0-0 0-0 St Malachy's Kirkwoods Park     Round 18 
 Sunday 31st March 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Naomh Padraig 0-10 0-14 Pádraig Sáirseil CLG Kirkwoods Park  Martin Quinn  Round 1 
 Tuesday 9th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Clan na Gael 0-10 3-8 Naomh Éanna Kirkwoods Park  Paul Hughes  Round 1 
 Friday 26th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Padraig 0-7 0-10 CLG MacDaibhéid Kirkwoods Park  Sean Moyes  Round 4 
 Tuesday 30th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Clan na Gael 3-16 0-4 St Mary's Rasharkin Kirkwoods Park     Round 3 
 Wednesday 8th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Naomh Padraig 0-6 2-10 Naomh Eargnait, Muine Glás Kirkwoods Park  John Moran  Round 6 
 Friday 31st May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Naomh Padraig 0-5 2-9 Con Magee's Glenravel Kirkwoods Park  Martin Quinn  Round 8 
 Tuesday 11th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Clan na Gael 4-20 1-1 Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's Kirkwoods Park  Paul Hughes  Round 5 
 Sunday 16th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Naomh Padraig 1-10 1-11 Cuchullains Dun Lathaí Kirkwoods Park  Conall Roberts  Round 10 
 Tuesday 2nd July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Clan na Gael 1-8 4-15 Naomh Eargnait, Muine Glás Kirkwoods Park  Mark Mc Donald  Round 7 
 Wednesday 3rd July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Padraig 0-9 1-14 Naomh Séamas Kirkwoods Park  Paul Hughes  Round 12 
 Thursday 25th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Clan na Gael 0-0 0-0 Óige an tSléibhe Dúibhe Kirkwoods Park     Round 1 
 Sunday 4th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Naomh Padraig 1-8 1-14 Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's Kirkwoods Park  Colin Mallon  Round 15 
 Wednesday 14th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Padraig 0-10 1-9 St Mary's Rasharkin Kirkwoods Park  Tomas Eastwood  Round 16 
 Thursday 5th September 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's 1-13 1-9 Óige an tSléibhe Dúibhe Kirkwoods Park  Eamon Hamill  Semi-Final 
 Monday 9th September 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 30 PM Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's 0-10 0-12 St. Mary's Aghagallon Kirkwoods Park  Martin Quinn  Semi Final 
 Saturday 18th July 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
4 00 PM Naomh Padraig 0-10 3-5 Ciceam Ard Eoin Kirkwoods Park  Brendan McPoland  Round 1 
 Sunday 26th July 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Naomh Padraig 1-12 1-16 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Kirkwoods Park  Kevin Parke  Round 1 
 Tuesday 28th July 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Padraig 0-1 13-18 Gort na Móna CLG Kirkwoods Park  Seamus Burns  Round 1 
 Wednesday 12th August 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Padraig 0-7 5-12 All Saints Ballymena Kirkwoods Park  Eamon Hamill  Round 4 
 Thursday 20th August 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Naomh Padraig 1-3 5-15 Lamh Dhearg Kirkwoods Park  Mark Mc Donald  Round 4 
 Tuesday 25th August 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Naomh Padraig 1-3 4-13 Lamh Dhearg Kirkwoods Park  Conor Campbell  Round 3 
 Sunday 27th September 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Naomh Padraig 1-7 4-6 Ciceam Ard Eoin Kirkwoods Park  Kevin Parke  Round 6