• You Are Here:
  • Home
  • Fixtures & Results

Fixtures & Results

U16 B Football Group 1
Pos Team Played Won Lost Draw For Against Diff Points
1 Gort na Móna CLG 5 4 1 0 153 56 97 8
2 Lamh Dhearg 6 4 2 0 112 70 42 8
3 Ciceam Ard Eoin 6 4 2 0 106 128 -22 8
4 Naomh Gall 4 3 1 0 134 37 97 6
5 O`Donovan Rossa 5 2 3 0 85 115 -30 4
6 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 4 1 3 0 47 42 5 2
7 Naomh Bríd 4 1 3 0 35 95 -60 2
8 Naomh Padraig 6 1 5 0 33 162 -129 2
 Tuesday 28th July 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Padraig 0-1 13-18 Gort na Móna CLG Kirkwoods Park  Seamus Burns  Round 1 
7 30 PM Naomh Gall 3-7 4-7 Lamh Dhearg Naomh Gall  Conor Campbell  Round 1 
7 30 PM Ciceam Ard Eoin 2-12 2-7 Naomh Bríd Fennell Park  Brendan McPoland  Round 1 
7 30 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 7-3 2-11 O`Donovan Rossa Pairc Naomh Pól  Paul Hughes  Round 1 
 Tuesday 11th August 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Bríd 0-4 8-14 Naomh Gall Musgrave Park  Aaron Feeney  Round 2 
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-0 0-0 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Lamh Dhearg     Round 2 
7 30 PM O`Donovan Rossa 4-9 1-9 Naomh Padraig Pairc Rossa  Brendan Toland  Round 2 
 Tuesday 25th August 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Naomh Padraig 1-3 4-13 Lamh Dhearg Kirkwoods Park  Conor Campbell  Round 3 
7 00 PM Naomh Bríd 0-3 3-17 Gort na Móna CLG Musgrave Park  Patrick Tumelty  Round 3 
7 00 PM Naomh Gall --- --- Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Naomh Gall     Round 3 
7 00 PM Ciceam Ard Eoin --- --- O`Donovan Rossa Fennell Park  Eamon Hamill  Round 3 
 Tuesday 8th September 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Lamh Dhearg 2-11 3-9 Ciceam Ard Eoin Lamh Dhearg  Martin Hill  Round 4 
6 45 PM O`Donovan Rossa --- --- Naomh Bríd Pairc Rossa     Round 4 
6 45 PM Gort na Móna CLG --- --- Naomh Gall Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh     Round 4 
 Friday 11th September 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 30 PM Gort na Móna CLG --- --- O`Donovan Rossa Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Darren McKeown  Round 5 
6 45 PM Naomh Bríd 2-9 1-10 Lamh Dhearg Musgrave Park  Martin Hill  Round 5 
6 45 PM Ciceam Ard Eoin 6-7 5-8 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Fennell Park  Paul Hughes  Round 5 
 Sunday 20th September 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 0-0 0-0 Naomh Padraig Pairc Naomh Pól  Darren McKeown  Round 4 
 Tuesday 22nd September 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 15 PM Gort na Móna CLG 4-18 1-9 Ciceam Ard Eoin Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Sean Elliott  Round 2 
6 30 PM Naomh Gall 9-14 1-1 Naomh Padraig Naomh Gall  Kevin Parke  Round 5 
 Sunday 27th September 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Naomh Padraig 1-7 4-6 Ciceam Ard Eoin Kirkwoods Park  Kevin Parke  Round 6 
12 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 9-11 3-6 Gort na Móna CLG Lamh Dhearg  Paul Hughes  Round 6 
12 00 PM O`Donovan Rossa 0-10 8-15 Naomh Gall Pairc Rossa  Vincent Boyle  Round 6 
12 00 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC --- --- Naomh Bríd Pairc Naomh Pól     Round 6 
 Sunday 11th October 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Naomh Bríd --- --- Naomh Padraig Musgrave Park     Round 7 
12 00 PM Naomh Gall --- --- Ciceam Ard Eoin Naomh Gall     Round 7 
12 00 PM O`Donovan Rossa --- --- Lamh Dhearg Pairc Rossa     Round 7 
12 00 PM Gort na Móna CLG --- --- Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh     Round 7