• You Are Here:
  • Home
  • Fixtures & Results

Fixtures & Results

ACFL Div 2
Pos Team Played Won Lost Draw For Against Diff Points
1 Tír na nÓg Randalstown 2 2 0 0 31 17 14 4
2 All Saints Ballymena 1 1 0 0 16 4 12 2
3 Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC 1 1 0 0 20 9 11 2
4 Naomh Eargnait, Muine Glás 1 1 0 0 13 6 7 2
5 Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 1 1 0 0 14 9 5 2
6 Con Magee's Glenravel 1 0 0 1 13 13 0 1
7 Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's 1 0 0 1 13 13 0 1
8 CLG MacDaibhéid 1 0 1 0 11 15 -4 0
9 Naomh Séamas 1 0 1 0 9 14 -5 0
10 Pádraig Sáirseil CLG 1 0 1 0 6 13 -7 0
11 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 1 0 1 0 4 16 -12 0
12 Ciceam Ard Eoin 2 0 2 0 15 36 -21 0
 Sunday 1st March 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 45 PM Ciceam Ard Eoin 0-6 1-13 Tír na nÓg Randalstown Fennell Park  Eamon Hamill  Round 1 
 Sunday 8th March 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Tír na nÓg Randalstown 0-15 1-8 CLG MacDaibhéid Tir Na nOg Randalstown  Eamonn Mc Auley  Round 2 
1 00 PM Pádraig Sáirseil CLG 0-6 0-13 Naomh Eargnait, Muine Glás Bear Pit  Darren Anthony McKeown  Round 2 
1 00 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 0-4 3-7 All Saints Ballymena Pairc Naomh Pól  Vincent Boyle  Round 2 
1 00 PM Naomh Séamas 1-6 2-8 Cuchullains Dun Lathaí Crumlin Leisure Centre 4G  Martin Quinn  Round 2 
1 00 PM Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC 1-17 0-9 Ciceam Ard Eoin Pairc MhicDhomhnaill/ÚiDhoctairtigh  Fionntan Mc Cotter  Round 2 
1 30 PM Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's 1-10 2-7 Con Magee's Glenravel St Joseph's  Eamon Hamill  Round 2 
 Sunday 15th March 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Ciceam Ard Eoin --- --- Naomh Séamas Fennell Park     Round 3 
1 00 PM Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC --- --- Tír na nÓg Randalstown Pairc MhicDhomhnaill/ÚiDhoctairtigh     Round 3 
1 00 PM Cuchullains Dun Lathaí --- --- Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Cuchullians-Dunloy     Round 3 
1 00 PM All Saints Ballymena --- --- Pádraig Sáirseil CLG Ballymena     Round 3 
 Sunday 22nd March 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Pádraig Sáirseil CLG --- --- Cuchullains Dun Lathaí Bear Pit     Round 4 
1 00 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC --- --- Ciceam Ard Eoin Pairc Naomh Pól     Round 4 
1 00 PM Naomh Séamas --- --- Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC St James'     Round 4 
 Sunday 29th March 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Naomh Eargnait, Muine Glás --- --- Con Magee's Glenravel Moneyglass     Round 5 
1 00 PM Tír na nÓg Randalstown --- --- Naomh Séamas Tir Na nOg Randalstown     Round 5 
1 00 PM Cuchullains Dun Lathaí --- --- Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's Cuchullians-Dunloy     Round 5 
1 00 PM Ciceam Ard Eoin --- --- Pádraig Sáirseil CLG Fennell Park     Round 5 
1 00 PM Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC --- --- Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Pairc MhicDhomhnaill/ÚiDhoctairtigh     Round 5 
1 00 PM All Saints Ballymena --- --- CLG MacDaibhéid Ballymena     Round 5 
 Wednesday 1st April 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 30 PM Cuchullains Dun Lathaí --- --- Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC Cuchullians-Dunloy     Round 1 
6 30 PM All Saints Ballymena --- --- Naomh Séamas Ballymena     Round 1 
6 30 PM Naomh Eargnait, Muine Glás --- --- Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Moneyglass     Round 1 
6 30 PM Con Magee's Glenravel --- --- Pádraig Sáirseil CLG Páirc an Athar Mhic Fhinn     Round 1 
6 30 PM CLG MacDaibhéid --- --- Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's      Round 1 
6 30 PM Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's --- --- All Saints Ballymena St Joseph's     Round 4 
 Sunday 5th April 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC --- --- Naomh Séamas Pairc Naomh Pól     Round 6 
1 00 PM Pádraig Sáirseil CLG --- --- Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC Bear Pit     Round 6 
1 00 PM Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's --- --- Ciceam Ard Eoin St Joseph's     Round 6 
1 00 PM Tír na nÓg Randalstown --- --- Naomh Eargnait, Muine Glás Tir Na nOg Randalstown     Round 6 
1 00 PM Con Magee's Glenravel --- --- All Saints Ballymena Páirc an Athar Mhic Fhinn     Round 6 
1 00 PM CLG MacDaibhéid --- --- Cuchullains Dun Lathaí      Round 6 
 Wednesday 8th April 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM All Saints Ballymena --- --- Naomh Eargnait, Muine Glás Ballymena     Round 7 
6 45 PM Cuchullains Dun Lathaí --- --- Con Magee's Glenravel Cuchullians-Dunloy     Round 7 
6 45 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC --- --- Tír na nÓg Randalstown Pairc Naomh Pól     Round 7 
6 45 PM Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC --- --- Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's Pairc MhicDhomhnaill/ÚiDhoctairtigh     Round 7 
6 45 PM Naomh Séamas --- --- Pádraig Sáirseil CLG St James'     Round 7 
6 45 PM Ciceam Ard Eoin --- --- CLG MacDaibhéid Fennell Park     Round 7 
 Wednesday 15th April 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Pádraig Sáirseil CLG --- --- Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Bear Pit     Round 8 
7 00 PM Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's --- --- Naomh Séamas St Joseph's     Round 8 
7 00 PM CLG MacDaibhéid --- --- Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC      Round 8 
7 00 PM Con Magee's Glenravel --- --- Ciceam Ard Eoin Páirc an Athar Mhic Fhinn     Round 8 
7 00 PM Naomh Eargnait, Muine Glás --- --- Cuchullains Dun Lathaí Moneyglass     Round 8 
7 00 PM All Saints Ballymena --- --- Tír na nÓg Randalstown Ballymena     Round 8 
 Wednesday 29th April 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Tír na nÓg Randalstown --- --- Pádraig Sáirseil CLG Tir Na nOg Randalstown     Round 9 
7 15 PM Ciceam Ard Eoin --- --- Naomh Eargnait, Muine Glás Fennell Park     Round 9 
7 15 PM Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC --- --- Con Magee's Glenravel Pairc MhicDhomhnaill/ÚiDhoctairtigh     Round 9 
7 15 PM Naomh Séamas --- --- CLG MacDaibhéid St James'     Round 9 
7 15 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC --- --- Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's Pairc Naomh Pól     Round 9 
7 15 PM Cuchullains Dun Lathaí --- --- All Saints Ballymena Cuchullians-Dunloy     Round 9 
 Sunday 3rd May 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Cuchullains Dun Lathaí --- --- Tír na nÓg Randalstown Cuchullians-Dunloy     Round 10 
1 00 PM CLG MacDaibhéid --- --- Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC      Round 10 
1 00 PM Con Magee's Glenravel --- --- Naomh Séamas Páirc an Athar Mhic Fhinn     Round 10 
1 00 PM Naomh Eargnait, Muine Glás --- --- Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC Moneyglass     Round 10 
1 00 PM All Saints Ballymena --- --- Ciceam Ard Eoin Ballymena     Round 10 
1 00 PM Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's --- --- Pádraig Sáirseil CLG St Joseph's     Round 10 
 Wednesday 6th May 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC --- --- Con Magee's Glenravel Pairc Naomh Pól     Round 11 
7 30 PM Pádraig Sáirseil CLG --- --- CLG MacDaibhéid Bear Pit     Round 11 
7 30 PM Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's --- --- Tír na nÓg Randalstown St Joseph's     Round 11 
7 30 PM Naomh Séamas --- --- Naomh Eargnait, Muine Glás St James'     Round 11 
7 30 PM Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC --- --- All Saints Ballymena Pairc MhicDhomhnaill/ÚiDhoctairtigh     Round 11 
7 30 PM Ciceam Ard Eoin --- --- Cuchullains Dun Lathaí Fennell Park     Round 11 
 Sunday 17th May 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Naomh Eargnait, Muine Glás --- --- Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's Moneyglass     Round 3 
1 00 PM Con Magee's Glenravel --- --- CLG MacDaibhéid Páirc an Athar Mhic Fhinn     Round 3 
 Sunday 24th May 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM CLG MacDaibhéid --- --- Naomh Eargnait, Muine Glás      Round 4 
 Wednesday 27th May 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 45 PM Tír na nÓg Randalstown --- --- Con Magee's Glenravel Tir Na nOg Randalstown     Round 4