• You Are Here:
  • Home
  • Fixtures & Results

Fixtures & Results

ACHL Div 3A
Pos Team Played Won Lost Draw For Against Diff Points
1 Gort na Móna CLG 13 11 2 0 294 184 110 22
2 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 13 9 4 0 232 193 39 18
3 Carryduff 13 9 4 0 242 178 64 18
4 Bredagh 13 7 6 0 285 228 57 14
6 Robert Emmets Cushendun 13 6 6 1 258 244 14 13
ACHL Div 3B
Pos Team Played Won Lost Draw For Against Diff Points
5 St Mary's Rasharkin 12 7 5 0 246 229 17 14
7 Shane Uí Néill 13 5 6 2 197 244 -47 12
8 Cuchulainn Hurling Club 13 5 6 2 238 188 50 12
9 Na Magha 13 2 10 1 170 302 -132 5
10 Lamh Dhearg 12 0 12 0 108 280 -172 0
 Sunday 24th March 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Bredagh 3-14 3-10 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Cherryvale  Brendan Toland  Round 1 
3 00 PM St Mary's Rasharkin 2-12 0-5 Na Magha St Mary's Rasharkin  Paul O Neill  Round 1 
3 00 PM Robert Emmets Cushendun 3-22 3-9 Shane Uí Néill Robert Emmets Cushendun  Francis Traynor  Round 1 
3 00 PM Gort na Móna CLG 2-21 1-5 Lamh Dhearg Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Paul Hughes  Round 1 
 Wednesday 3rd April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 30 PM Gort na Móna CLG 3-10 2-6 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Eamon Hamill  Round 3 
 Sunday 7th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Gort na Móna CLG 2-18 1-7 Na Magha Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Mark Mc Donald  Round 2 
3 00 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 0-14 0-12 Robert Emmets Cushendun Pairc Naomh Pól  Ryan O Reilly  Round 2 
3 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 3-9 2-14 Shane Uí Néill Lamh Dhearg  Danny O Neill  Round 2 
3 00 PM Carryduff 4-18 1-9 St Mary's Rasharkin Carryduff  Francis Caldwell  Round 2 
 Saturday 13th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
5 00 PM Robert Emmets Cushendun 2-7 1-10 Cuchulainn Hurling Club Robert Emmets Cushendun  John Carson  Round 4 
 Saturday 20th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Bredagh 2-28 1-8 Lamh Dhearg Cherryvale  Hugh Torney  Round 3 
6 30 PM Carryduff 0-9 1-11 Robert Emmets Cushendun Carryduff  Liam Quinn  Round 3 
 Sunday 21st April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Shane Uí Néill 2-12 2-12 Na Magha Pairc Ui fhearsithe  Gerry Cosgrove  Round 3 
 Sunday 5th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Shane Uí Néill 0-12 3-16 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Pairc Ui fhearsithe  Seamus Burns  Round 4 
5 00 PM Bredagh 2-20 2-16 St Mary's Rasharkin Cherryvale  Paul Hughes  Round 4 
 Wednesday 15th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Carryduff 1-11 2-14 Gort na Móna CLG Carryduff  Brendan Toland  Round 4 
 Sunday 19th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-10 2-18 Carryduff Lamh Dhearg  Francis Caldwell  Round 5 
3 00 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 2-15 1-9 Cuchulainn Hurling Club Pairc Naomh Pól  Eamon Hamill  Round 5 
3 00 PM Robert Emmets Cushendun 2-11 4-16 Gort na Móna CLG Robert Emmets Cushendun  Darren Mullan  Round 5 
3 00 PM Shane Uí Néill 1-13 0-17 St Mary's Rasharkin Pairc Ui fhearsithe  Rab Lappin  Round 5 
 Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Shane Uí Néill 1-13 0-14 Bredagh Pairc Ui fhearsithe  Malachy Leech  Round 6 
7 30 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 3-16 0-18 Carryduff Pairc Naomh Pól  Mark Mc Donald  Round 6 
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 1-11 3-21 Robert Emmets Cushendun Lamh Dhearg  Danny O Neill  Round 6 
7 30 PM St Mary's Rasharkin 0-12 0-17 Gort na Móna CLG St Mary's Rasharkin  Ryan O Reilly  Round 6 
 Sunday 26th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Cuchulainn Hurling Club 3-19 2-5 St Mary's Rasharkin Pearse Og park  Hugh Torney  Round 3 
 Sunday 2nd June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 1-8 3-14 Na Magha Lamh Dhearg  Fionntan Mc Cotter  Round 4 
 Wednesday 12th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Gort na Móna CLG 1-15 1-13 Bredagh Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Mark Mc Donald  Round 7 
7 30 PM St Mary's Rasharkin 1-18 4-16 Robert Emmets Cushendun St Mary's Rasharkin  Ryan O Reilly  Round 7 
7 30 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 0-0 0-0 Lamh Dhearg Pairc Naomh Pól  Francis Caldwell  Round 7 
7 45 PM Cuchulainn Hurling Club 0-15 1-20 Shane Uí Néill Pearse Og park  Barry Winters  Round 7 
 Wednesday 19th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM St Mary's Rasharkin 3-17 1-13 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC St Mary's Rasharkin  Eamon Hamill  Round 8 
7 30 PM Gort na Móna CLG 3-25 0-8 Shane Uí Néill Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Mark Mc Donald  Round 8 
7 30 PM Cuchulainn Hurling Club 5-16 1-7 Lamh Dhearg Pearse Og park     Round 8 
8 00 PM Robert Emmets Cushendun 4-21 0-12 Na Magha Robert Emmets Cushendun  Malachy Leech  Round 8 
 Sunday 23rd June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Gort na Móna CLG 0-19 1-12 Cuchulainn Hurling Club Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Kevin Parke  Round 9 
3 00 PM Carryduff 6-19 1-13 Shane Uí Néill Carryduff  Hugh Torney  Round 9 
3 00 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 2-24 0-10 Na Magha Pairc Naomh Pól  Darren Mullan  Round 9 
4 00 PM Bredagh 1-24 2-12 Robert Emmets Cushendun Cherryvale     Round 9 
 Saturday 29th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 1-10 4-23 St Mary's Rasharkin Lamh Dhearg  Kevin Parke  Round 9 
 Wednesday 17th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Carryduff 2-5 2-10 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Carryduff  Paul Hughes  Round 10 
7 30 PM Bredagh 2-22 4-12 Gort na Móna CLG Cherryvale  Brendan Toland  Round 10 
7 45 PM St Mary's Rasharkin 1-19 1-17 Shane Uí Néill St Mary's Rasharkin  Harry Graham  Round 10 
 Sunday 21st July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Gort na Móna CLG 4-17 0-10 Robert Emmets Cushendun Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Ciaran Mc Closkey  Round 11 
 Sunday 28th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 1-15 2-10 Bredagh Pairc Naomh Pól  Paul Hughes  Round 12 
3 00 PM St Mary's Rasharkin --- --- Lamh Dhearg St Mary's Rasharkin     Round 12 
3 00 PM Shane Uí Néill --- --- Cuchulainn Hurling Club Pairc Ui fhearsithe  Hugh Torney  Round 12 
5 00 PM Robert Emmets Cushendun 0-10 1-12 Carryduff Robert Emmets Cushendun  Patrick Tumelty  Round 12 
 Wednesday 31st July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Gort na Móna CLG 1-14 1-18 Carryduff Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Kevin Parke  Round 13 
7 45 PM Robert Emmets Cushendun 0-16 1-20 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Robert Emmets Cushendun  Sean Elliott  Round 13 
7 45 PM Shane Uí Néill 4-18 0-13 Na Magha Pairc Ui fhearsithe  Paul Mc Sparran  Round 13 
7 45 PM St Mary's Rasharkin 2-21 0-13 Cuchulainn Hurling Club St Mary's Rasharkin  Harry Graham  Round 13 
 Tuesday 6th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 2-7 1-15 Gort na Móna CLG Pairc Naomh Pól  Aidan Kelly  Round 14 
7 45 PM Robert Emmets Cushendun 2-20 4-9 Bredagh Robert Emmets Cushendun  Gerry Cosgrove  Round 14 
7 45 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-7 3-20 Cuchulainn Hurling Club Lamh Dhearg  Mark Mc Donald  Round 14 
7 45 PM St Mary's Rasharkin 1-20 2-11 Na Magha St Mary's Rasharkin  Eamonn Hassan  Round 14 
 Thursday 8th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 25 PM Shane Uí Néill 0-0 0-0 Lamh Dhearg Pairc Ui fhearsithe     Round 11 
 Saturday 10th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 1-3 3-18 Na Magha Lamh Dhearg  Paul Mc Donnell  Round 10