• You Are Here:
  • Home
  • Fixtures & Results

Fixtures & Results

 Sunday 25th March 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Na Magha 8-19 1-6 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Mallusk  Paul O Neill  Round 1 
 Sunday 8th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Bredagh 10-36 0-4 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Cherryvale  Eamon Hamill  Round 3 
 Saturday 14th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 1-8 4-5 Na Magha Mallusk  Eamon Hamill  Round 1 
 Sunday 15th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 1-2 3-16 Con Magee's Glenravel   Darren Mullan  Round 4 
 Friday 20th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Eoghan Rua 1-8 3-21 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC   Paul O Neill  Round 1 
 Monday 23rd April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Gaeil an tSéibhe Dhuibh 13-14 4-10 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Pairc MacRuari  Mark Mc Donald  Round 2 
 Saturday 5th May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
4 30 PM Naomh Gall 7-10 1-0 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Cushendun  Francis Traynor  FINAL 
 Monday 7th May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 2-1 2-15 Naomh Éanna      Round 4 
 Saturday 12th May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 00 PM Tír na nÓg Randalstown 8-18 4-8 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Tir Na nOg Randalstown  Paul O Neill  Round 3 
 Wednesday 16th May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Úna CLG/St Agnes' GAC 3-19 0-4 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Pairc Naomh Úna  Colm McDonald  Round 5 
 Sunday 20th May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 3-2 3-18 CLG MacDaibhéid Mallusk  Brendan Mc Cartan  Round 6 
 Wednesday 30th May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 0-9 4-21 All Saints Ballymena Mallusk  Paul O Neill  Round 8 
 Sunday 17th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM All Saints Ballymena 0-25 0-4 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Ballymena  Malachy Leech  Round 11 
 Monday 18th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Con Magee's Glenravel 9-8 5-10 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Páirc an Athar Mhic Fhinn  Malachy Leech  Round 6 
 Wednesday 20th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 0-5 6-20 Bredagh Mallusk  Joseph Compston  Round 12 
 Sunday 24th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Con Magee's Glenravel 5-28 0-1 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Páirc an Athar Mhic Fhinn  Francis Traynor  Round 13 
 Monday 25th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 0-0 0-0 Shane Uí Néill Mallusk     Round 7 
 Wednesday 4th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Colum Cille 0-0 0-0 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Pairc Chlochóg     Round 9 
 Saturday 14th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
5 00 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 1-12 3-6 Naomh Úna CLG/St Agnes' GAC Mallusk  Kevin Parke  Round 14 
 Monday 16th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 6-20 0-7 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Lamh Dhearg  Paul Mc Donnell  Round 8 
 Wednesday 18th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM CLG MacDaibhéid 5-22 0-8 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Falls Park  Paul Mc Donnell  Round 15 
 Sunday 22nd July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 1-10 6-13 Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC Mallusk  Colin Murray  Round 16 
 Monday 23rd July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 6-11 2-3 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Ahoghill  Vincent Boyle  Round 9 
 Friday 27th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Éanna 2-16 1-6 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC St Enda's  Darren Anthony McKeown  Round 10 
 Monday 30th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 6-7 4-11 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Mallusk     Round 10 
 Tuesday 31st July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 00 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 2-7 1-16 Lavey Mallusk     Round 9 
 Friday 3rd August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 0-8 5-19 Slaughtneil Mallusk  Harry Graham  Round 11 
 Saturday 4th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
5 00 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 2-6 5-28 Naomh Úna CLG/St Agnes' GAC Randalstown  Ciaran Mc Closkey  Semi-Final 
 Monday 6th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Saint Olcans 4-12 11-17 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Creggan Kickhams  Kevin Parke  Round 11 
 Friday 10th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Eoin 0-19 2-11 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Corrigan Park  Rab Lappin  Round 6 
 Friday 17th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 6-10 2-11 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Lamh Dhearg  Kevin Parke  Round 12 
 Sunday 19th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 1-1 12-32 Naomh Gall Mallusk     Round 5 
 Wednesday 22nd August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 1-11 5-23 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Mallusk  Kevin Parke  Round 7 
 Wednesday 29th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 0-10 3-16 Shane Uí Néill Mallusk     Round 5 
 Sunday 2nd September 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Na Magha 5-28 0-1 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Na Magha     Round 10 
 Saturday 8th September 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
4 00 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 0-6 5-13 Naomh Éanna St Mary's Rasharkin  Francis Traynor  Semi-Final 
 Sunday 9th September 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Banagher 0-0 0-0 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Banagher     Round 2 
 Sunday 23rd September 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 0-8 6-12 Tír na nÓg Randalstown Randalstown  Harry Graham  Round 13 
 Monday 1st October 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC 5-20 1-16 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Pairc MhicDhomhnaill/ÚiDhoctairtigh     Round 7 
 Sunday 21st October 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Naomh Colum Cille 0-0 0-0 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Pairc Chlochóg  Eamon Mulvenna  Round 18 
 Sunday 24th March 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 0-17 2-11 Ciceam Ard Eoin Mallusk  Eamon Hamill  Round 1 
 Sunday 7th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Naomh Colum Cille 4-22 1-10 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Pairc Chlochóg  Paul Hughes  Round 2 
 Monday 8th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Naomh Eoin 3-10 0-6 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Corrigan Park  Tomas Eastwood  Round 1 
 Wednesday 17th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Latharna Óg 4-8 1-8 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Larne     Round 7 
 Monday 22nd April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Con Magee's Glenravel 4-12 3-3 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Páirc an Athar Mhic Fhinn     Round 1 
 Thursday 25th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM All Saints Ballymena 2-13 0-14 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Ballymena  Mark O Neill  Round 3 
 Friday 26th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Ballycran 6-12 0-3 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Ballycran  Anthony Mc Cague  Round 2 
 Sunday 28th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 0-0 0-0 Con Magee's Glenravel Glenravel  Mark Mc Donald  Round 4 
 Monday 29th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 0-4 12-20 Lamh Dhearg Mallusk  Kevin Parke  Round 4 
 Saturday 4th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Na Magha --- --- Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Na Magha     Round 2 
 Sunday 5th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC --- --- Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Pairc MhicDhomhnaill/ÚiDhoctairtigh  Francis Caldwell  Round 5 
 Monday 6th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 2-6 5-24 All Saints Ballymena Mallusk  Kevin Parke  Round 5 
 Friday 10th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Shane Uí Néill 4-21 2-6 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Pairc Ui fhearsithe  Gerry Cosgrove  Round 3 
 Sunday 12th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Pádraig Sáirseil CLG 0-0 0-0 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Bear Pit  Aaron Feeney  Round 6 
 Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Latharna Óg 4-19 1-13 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Larne  Hugh Torney  Round 14 
 Sunday 26th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Ciceam Ard Eoin 2-9 3-13 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Fennell Park  Aidan Kelly  Round 8 
 Friday 7th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 1-8 5-23 Naomh Éanna Mallusk  Colm McDonald  Round 4 
 Monday 10th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 1-10 3-14 Tír na nÓg Randalstown Mallusk  Eamon Hamill  Round 7 
 Wednesday 12th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 1-8 4-17 Naomh Colum Cille Mallusk  Tomas Eastwood  Round 9 
 Friday 14th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 0-0 0-0 Naomh Gall Mallusk  Eamon Hamill  Round 5 
 Wednesday 19th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 3-3 5-16 All Saints Ballymena Mallusk     Round 10 
 Sunday 23rd June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Con Magee's Glenravel 2-22 0-9 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Mallusk  Paul Mc Sparran  Round 11 
 Monday 24th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 3-5 3-10 Naomh Éanna St Endas  Sean Elliott  Round 1 
 Wednesday 3rd July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 5-9 4-16 Ghaeil Chluanaidh Mallusk     Round 7 
 Friday 5th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 2-11 3-6 Lamh Dhearg Mallusk  Paul Mc Donnell  Round 8 
 Friday 19th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 1-5 17-21 O`Donovan Rossa Mallusk  Aaron Feeney  Round 9 
 Sunday 21st July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 0-10 2-13 Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC Mallusk  Ryan O Reilly  Round 12 
 Friday 26th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Eoghan Rua Na Magha 3-16 3-8 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Na Magha  Sean Elliott  Round 10 
 Monday 29th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Lavey --- --- Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Lavey     Round 10 
 Friday 2nd August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC --- --- Latharna Óg Pairc Ui fhearsithe  Seamus Burns  Semi-Final 
 Saturday 10th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 3-14 1-6 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Portaferry  Hugh Torney  Round 6 
 Monday 12th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 1-7 8-14 Naomh Bríd Mallusk  Patrick Tumelty  Round 12 
 Friday 16th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 3-13 1-13 Swatragh Mallusk  Kevin Parke  Round 11 
 Monday 19th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 1-10 0-5 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Pairc Naomh Pól  Sean Elliott  Round 13 
 Friday 23rd August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 0-4 9-18 O`Donovan Rossa Mallusk  Vincent Boyle  Quarter-Final 
 Saturday 31st August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Naomh Éanna 6-22 2-7 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC St Enda's     Round 9 
 Tuesday 21st July 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC --- --- All Saints Ballymena      Round 1 
 Wednesday 22nd July 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM All Saints Ballymena --- --- Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Ballymena     Round 1 
 Saturday 25th July 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
4 00 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC --- --- Naomh Gall      Round 1 
 Thursday 30th July 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh --- --- Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Ahoghill     Round 2 
 Sunday 9th August 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Robert Emmets Cushendun --- --- Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Robert Emmets Cushendun     Round 1 
 Thursday 13th August 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Con Magee's Glenravel --- --- Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Páirc an Athar Mhic Fhinn     Round 3 
 Sunday 16th August 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC --- --- Naomh Úna CLG/St Agnes' GAC      Round 2 
 Tuesday 18th August 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg --- --- Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Lamh Dhearg     Round 3 
 Thursday 27th August 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC --- --- Naomh Éanna      Round 4 
 Thursday 3rd September 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Tír na nÓg Randalstown --- --- Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Tir Na nOg Randalstown     Round 5 
 Sunday 27th September 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC --- --- Latharna Óg      Round 2 
 Saturday 3rd October 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
4 00 PM CLG MacDaibhéid --- --- Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Davitt Park     Round 3 
 Sunday 11th October 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC --- --- Lamh Dhearg      Round 4 
 Saturday 17th October 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
4 00 PM Naomh Úna CLG/St Agnes' GAC --- --- Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Pairc Naomh Úna     Round 5 
 Sunday 25th October 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC --- --- Ciceam Ard Eoin      Round 6